U.S. Visa Services

Inspire Learning are specialists in the field of visa procurement with over 15 years experience; we have a strong referral system in place and our reputation and business is built from those we have helped before.

Inspire Learning offers a comprehensive visa application support service to assist candidates with all aspects of the visa application. Our service is broken down into two levels, Standard and Premium.

Standard visa service*

Our standard visa service is designed for the candidate who does not have any unusual circumstances, and whose application can be processed with minimal contact with one of our visa experts. This service works best for those who have been through the process before or who have a basic, straight forward application.

Every visa application must fulfill specific legal requirements prior to submission and we ensure your application is accurate, complete and complies with US legal standards.

As part of the standard visa service, we provide:

Detailed assessment 

  • Assess your personal circumstances to ascertain any factors that may increase the likelihood of your application being successful;
  • Examine all of the information provided by you and guide you on further steps, including alternative visas if required.

Application Submission 

After assessment of the information you provide, we may recommend that you switch to the Premium Visa Service if any factors are found that may require additional consultation. We won’t switch you to another service without your prior consent.

Please email visas@inspirelearning.ie for more information and to obtain a rate sheet.

Premium visa service*

Our premium visa service is our most comprehensive service, designed for candidates who wish to save time and avoid the anxiety and uncertainty that can occur when applying for a visa. Your dedicated visa specialist will advise you on what information is needed to prepare your application, and will assist you by compiling and managing the information prior to submitting the application on your behalf. By managing the application from start to finish, we help you avoid any potentially costly mistakes that could put the success of your application at risk.

As part of the premium visa service, we provide:

Detailed Assessment

Every visa type has specific legal requirements that need to be fulfilled before a valid application can be made.

As part of thee premium visa service, we:

  • Assess your personal circumstances to ascertain any factors that may increase the likelihood of your application being successful;
  • Examine all of the information provided by you and guide you on further steps, including alternative visas if required.

Pre-Application

We will work with you to prepare your application, monitor your progress and keep you informed. We will assist you in completing the application forms, and will also ensure that you have submitted documentary evidence to satisfy all the specific visa requirements before lodging your application

Application Submission

We will submit the application to the relevant immigration and government authorities once we are satisfied that we have received and reviewed all the necessary documentation.

Application Processing

During the processing period, your application will go through several stages, such as acknowledgement of receipt, allocation of a reference number, possible interview and request of additional evidence. We will guide you through each step of this process to ensure your application is processed as quickly as possible.

Decision

We closely monitor the application until the immigration authorities make a decision on your case. We will keep you updated and contact you as soon as we receive a decision. In addition, we will provide you with guidance and advice on your next steps.

(2) Telephone Consultations

Also included are two 30-minute telephone consultations with your dedicated visa specialist to discuss the details of your immigration application throughout the course of the migration process. Telephone consultations must be booked in advance.

Please email visas@inspirelearning.ie for more information and to obtain a rate sheet.

*Fees for services do not include sponsor program fee, SEVIS fee where applicable, or US embassy DS-160 visa fee.

J-1 Visa

The J1 Visa provides countless opportunities for international candidates looking to travel and gain experience in the United States. The multifaceted programs enable foreign nationals to come to the US to teach, study, conduct research, demonstrate special skills or receive on the job training for periods ranging from a few weeks to several years. Inspire Learning works with select American companies to provide programs for Irish citizens to work and study in the States.

H-1B Visa

The H-1B is a non-immigrant visa in the United States under the Immigration and Nationality Act, section 101(a)(15)(H). It allows U.S. employers to temporarily employ foreign workers in specialty occupations. If a foreign worker in H-1B status quits or is dismissed from the sponsoring employer, the worker must either apply for and be granted a change of status to another non-immigrant status, find another employer (subject to application for adjustment of status and/or change of visa), or leave the U.S.

The regulations define a "specialty occupation" as requiring theoretical and practical application of a body of highly specialized knowledge in a field of human endeavour including but not limited to biotechnology, chemistry, architecture, engineering, mathematics, physical sciences, social sciences, medicine and health, education, law, accounting, business specialties, theology, and the arts, and requiring the attainment of a bachelor’s degree or its equivalent as a minimum (with the exception of fashion models, who must be "of distingui

shed merit and ability"). Likewise, the foreign worker must possess at least a bachelor’s degree or its equivalent and state licensure, if required to practice in that field. H-1B work-authorization is strictly limited to employment by the sponsoring employer.

B-1 Business Visa

The B-1 visa is a nonimmigrant visa for persons entering the United States temporarily for business purposes.  The definition of "business" in this instance is limited, and does not generally allow for gainful employment or productive activity such as operating a business or consultancy work. Specifically, in the applicable U.S. law the term "business" is limited to the negotiation of contracts, consultation with business associates, and participation in scientific, educational, professional or business conventions, conferences or seminars and other legitimate activities of a commercial or professional nature. It does not include employment or labour for hire. Areas of business covered by the B1 visa: Business Venture, Conference, Domestic Employees, Selling,  Voluntary Work,  Service Engineer, Speaker/Lecturer, Researcher,  Medical Elective.

F-1/M-1 Student Visas

Students wishing to attend a university or other academic institution in the United States require a student (F-1) visa; those wishing to attend a vocational or non-academic institution require an M-1 visa. (Holders of visitor (B-2) visas and those who have entered the United States visa free under the Visa Waiver Program are prohibited from entering into full-time study.)

Academic (F-1) Visa

A student wishing to attend a university or other academic institution in the United States, including primary and secondary schools, or a language training program requires an F-1 visa. Section 214(l) of the Immigration and Nationality Act (INA), prohibits the issuance of F-1 visas to students who are going to the United States to attend public elementary schools (grades K through 8, approximately ages 5 to 14) and publicly funded adult education programs such as foreign language classes. Students applying for F-1 visas to attend public secondary schools (grades 9 through 12, approximately ages 14 to 18) are limited to a maximum of 12 months of public high school in F-1 status and must show proof that payment has been made for the full, unsubsidized cost of the education before a visa can be processed. Students attending private elementary and secondary schools are not affected by this ruling.

Non-academic (M-1) Visa

A student wishing to pursue a course of study which is not principally academic in nature at an established vocational or other recognized nonacademic institution such as a post secondary vocational or business school requires an M-1 visa.